Johnny Rodriguez
Las Vegas Lights FCAge 286′0″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 97%
- 29 of 30
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 2.5
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Johnny Rodriguez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 1–2@MTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 3–5vsLEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 2–3@PHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 1–0vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 30L 2–3@SACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsHFDUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@OCSCUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–2vsNMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 29L 0–2vsCHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–2@LEXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COS | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| OCSC | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 |
| ELP | 6 | 83% | 0.83 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 |
| MTB | 6 | 83% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.7 | 2 |
| NMU | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 3.3 | 0.7 |
| PHX | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| SAC | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| SAFC | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| LEX | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| TUL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| OAK | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| MIA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 93% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Away | 15 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.07 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 14 | 100% | 0.36 | 0.07 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 30 | 97% | 0.4 | 0.03 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 97% | 0.3 | 0.07 | 2.1 | 1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 33 | 82% | 0.36 | 0.09 | 2.2 | 0.8 |













