Johnny Cardoso
Atlético MadridAge 256′1″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 50%
- 4 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.38
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Johnny Cardoso right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SH | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 20D 1–1@VFBUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 2–0vsMANUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@ALALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsRMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 16W 4–0vsOSALL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 3–0@RSOLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–3@ATHLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 3–1@SEVLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 5L 0–1@ARSUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 29D 1–1vsARSUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATH | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RMA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| RSO | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ESP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OSA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RAY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRU | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 15 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 28 | 86% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 13 | 77% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |













