John McGinn
Aston VillaAge 325′10″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.23
- SH
- 1.08
- SOT
- 0.46
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for John McGinn right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.23 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BARUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 1–1vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsMNCPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 3–1vsVFKUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@NEWPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 6–0vsFENUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsBREPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Sep 19W 3–2@TOTPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 3–2@BRUUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NFO | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| FUL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| MNC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ARS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BOL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| BRU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| CRY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 30 | 93% | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 12 | 67% | 0.42 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 34 | 79% | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
















