John Lundstram
Leicester CityThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.14
- SOT
- 0.71
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3304 sportsbooks6 min ago30% of 1010% of 71 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.43 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 4–0@BROEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsDONEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–3vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 4–3@STOEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 1–0vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 11W 2–0@MILEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 8D 0–0vsMILEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ALA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ANT | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BES | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EYU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| FEN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GAZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 32 | 50% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Süper Lig | 32 | 72% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.1 |

















