Johannes Eggestein
Austria ViennaAge 286′0″163 lb
This season · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.55
- SOT
- 0.18
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Johannes Eggestein right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23L 1–2@SCRAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@SJRAUT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsSTGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@GRAAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–1vsALUAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–1vsWSTAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 30L 1–4@SLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 2–0@HARAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 9L 0–2vsLASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSTnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| HAR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| LAS | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| STG | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| VIE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GRA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| SCR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SJR | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SLZ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| WOL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BMG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BWL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 100% | 0.38 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 11 | 91% | 0.27 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 29 | 93% | 0.31 | 0.21 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 27 | 81% | 0.11 | 0.15 | 1.3 | 0.4 |













