Joey Veerman
Borussia DortmundAge 276′1″179 lb
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 73%
- 8 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 0.73
- SOT
- 0.27
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +34006 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +150002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7006 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3756 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +4006 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +11003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@MUNBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsSGEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 2–1@SABUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 14L 0–1@BODOUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9D 2–2vsSVWBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19W 1–0@VFBBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 3–0vsSCPBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 3–2vsVILUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 3–2@TSGBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–0vsHSVBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| FOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| HER | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| TWE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| UTR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.3 |
| AJA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AZ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EXC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| GAE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| HEE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| JUV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| NAC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 30 | 90% | 0.27 | 0.47 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 27 | 81% | 0.04 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.38 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
























