Joelinton
Newcastle UnitedAge 306′1″179 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 75%
- 3 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +5751 sportsbook6 min ago0% of 1011% of 70 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +80001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +250001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2637 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 1.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2L 0–1vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@CRYPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12L 1–4@COVPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 10D 1–1@NFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| May 2W 3–1vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 12L 1–2@CRYPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 22L 1–2vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 18L 2–7@BARUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 14W 1–0@CHEPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AVL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| CRY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| WOL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| NFO | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 27 | 85% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 29 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 |















