Joe Willock
Newcastle UnitedAge 275′10″157 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joe Willock right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 2 | 2 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 0–1vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 2–0@CRYPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 12L 1–4@COVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsHULPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 14L 1–4@LEEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 2–2vsLIVPL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 0–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| AVL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BOU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| BAR | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 24 | 42% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 9 | 33% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 32 | 34% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.6 | 0.1 |















