Joe Rankin-Costello
Charlton AthleticAge 276′0″139 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 33%
- 3 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +9004 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 107% of 61 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +120001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +600001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1401 sportsbook9 min ago10% of 1020% of 61 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1201 sportsbook9 min ago0% of 1015% of 61 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −5501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +2651 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2623 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3L 0–1vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31L 0–3@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 1–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 9D 0–0vsQPREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 0–4@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 2D 1–1@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 1–0vsPNEEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22W 2–1@WHUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15W 2–1vsDEREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2L 1–3@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHUnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| QPR | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| STK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BIR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 33% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 23 | 30% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 29 | 45% | 0.07 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
















