Joe Powell
Salford CityAge 285′10″150 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 97%
- 29 of 30
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 30 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 17L 0–5@PETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 14D 2–2vsBOLEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 7L 0–1@HUDEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 7L 0–3vsCAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 31W 4–0@EXEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 27W 2–1vsNHTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 24D 1–1vsWIMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 1L 0–2vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 29L 0–4@BLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Dec 26L 1–2@BOLEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BOL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| EXE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HUD | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 |
| PET | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BRT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 |
| LCN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| MNF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| REA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 100% | 0 | 0.19 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0 |
| In losses | 14 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 League One | 30 | 97% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 46 | 96% | 0.02 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 0.2 |















