Joe Hugill
KilmarnockAge 236′2″
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 2.08
- SOT
- 1.08
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joe Hugill right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 1.1 |
| SH | 2.2 | 2 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.17 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsSTJSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28L 1–3@DUNSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 24L 0–3@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–3@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 15W 1–0@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 5D 0–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 0–1vsSTMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–4vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CELnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| ABE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| STM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HIBS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| HOM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| RAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| STJ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| MOT | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 12 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 15 | 80% | 0.53 | 0.13 | 1.9 | 0.9 |












