Joe Gelhardt
Hull CityAge 245′9″141 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 20%
- 1 of 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.8
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joe Gelhardt right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsIPSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsBREPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@FULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 2–2vsEVEPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@NEWPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 1–0vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 11W 2–0@MILEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 8D 0–0vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–1vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–2@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.7 |
| COV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 |
| IPS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 |
| PNE | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| POR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SHW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 42 | 86% | 0.36 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 22 | 86% | 0.23 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.5 |



















