Joaquín Montecinos
Deportes ConcepcionAge 306′2″174 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 57%
- 13 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.83
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Joaquín Montecinos right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 2W 1–0vsPALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–3@LSECHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1@COLCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 4L 0–1vsAUDCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 1–0@ÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 1–1vsCOQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 2–0@COBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 1–0vsUdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 2W 3–0vsCDUCCHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 26W 2–0vsOHICHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVEnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ÑUB | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| COB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| AUD | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CDUC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| COQ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LSE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OHI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| U. de Chile | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| UdeC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| In wins | 12 | 75% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 23 | 57% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |