João Pedro
ChelseaAge 256′0″152 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 100%
- 6 of 6
- G
- 0.83
- A
- 0.5
- SH
- 2.67
- SOT
- 1.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for João Pedro right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2645 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.83 | 0.4 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.11 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 2–0@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 5–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsHULPL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@ARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 4–3vsBHAPL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Aug 24W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 1–2@SUNPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 16L 0–1vsMNCFAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1@LIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| May 4L 1–3vsNFOPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ARS | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
| BOU | 5 | 60% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| EVE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| FUL | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| MNC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.75 | 3 | 2 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| NFO | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LEE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| MAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 35 | 89% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 75% | 0.38 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 27 | 85% | 0.37 | 0.22 | 1.7 | 0.7 |















