João Pedro
Atlético de San LuisAge 346′0″161 lb
2025–26 · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 100%
- 34 of 34
- G
- 0.76
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 2.9
- SOT
- 1.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for João Pedro right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 34 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.76 |
| SOT | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| SH | 3.8 up on the season | 3 | 2.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.03 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 25L 1–2@JUALMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 22W 2–0vsSANLMX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Apr 17L 0–2vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 12D 1–1@TOLLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 4W 2–1@MTYLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Mar 21L 1–2vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 14D 1–1vsPACLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 7L 0–3@CAZLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 3W 4–1vsMAZLMX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Feb 28L 0–1vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUAnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 |
| AME | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| ATS | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAZ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DER | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GDL | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| LEO | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| MAZ | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| MID | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 17 | 100% | 0.65 | 0.06 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| Away | 17 | 100% | 0.88 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 1.2 | 0.1 | 4 | 2.7 |
| In losses | 20 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.1 | 3 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 34 | 100% | 0.76 | 0.03 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 35 | 71% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 11 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |


















