João Neves
Paris Saint-GermainAge 225′9″146 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.2
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for João Neves right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 6–0@VILUCL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 26W 2–0vsLYONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 20W 4–2vsBARUCL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 3–1@STRL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 4–2@MNCUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–1vsMNSL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 2–1@OLML1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 1–0@BREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 4L 1–2vsMONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 2–2@RENL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MON | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| REN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| ANG | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| LYON | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| MUN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| OLM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| RCL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOU | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 1 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 21 | 62% | 0.24 | 0.05 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 14 | 93% | 0.14 | 0.21 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 29 | 76% | 0.1 | 0.28 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 17 | 94% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.3 |

















