Jimmy Dunne
Queens Park RangersAge 296′0″163 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 100%
- 13 of 13
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.92
- SOT
- 0.31
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jimmy Dunne right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1 | 1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 1–4@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 5–0vsSWAEFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 17L 0–3@BIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 4–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9D 1–1@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 9D 0–0@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| MID | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| POR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 100% | 0.23 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 39 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 45 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 1.2 | 0.4 |




















