Jesús Gómez
TijuanaAge 246′0″183 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 93%
- 13 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.57
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jesús Gómez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 28D 1–1@AMELMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 4–1vsSANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21D 2–2@TOLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 0–0vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@JUALMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25L 2–3vsATSLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 2–2@PACLMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsQROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 2–0vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 2–5@GDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCXnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAZ | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.1 | 0 |
| ATS | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| JUA | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| UANL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| GDL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| LEO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| PAC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| PUE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| QRO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 |
| UNAM | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| ASL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 14 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 36 | 72% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 31 | 94% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.1 |















