Jeremy Sarmiento
MiddlesbroughThis season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 30%
- 3 of 10
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
8Wrexham v BoroToday · 2:45 PM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2205 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 106% of 72 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Watford v BoroSat, Nov 7 · 10:00 AM ET
0.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1803 sportsbooks9 min ago10% of 106% of 72 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +10503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23W 5–1@BOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsCAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 3–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15D 2–2vsMILEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–1vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 1–2@BLKEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 15W 2–1vsLCNEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WXMnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| COV | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| OXF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| STK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| BIR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 20 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 35 | 31% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

















