Jeremie Frimpong
LiverpoolAge 255′7″139 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 43%
- 3 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.29
- SH
- 0.43
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jeremie Frimpong right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 2–1@BREPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 6–3@LASUCL | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 0–3vsMNCPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsFULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsATMUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 2–2vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 2–2@NEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24D 1–1vsBREPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1vsCHEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 3L 2–3@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ATM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FUL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SGE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BMG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| DOR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 21 | 57% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 33 | 76% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 |


















