Jensen Weir
Wigan AthleticAge 246′1″161 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.36
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 0–0vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 3–2vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–3@LEIEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@HUDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 1–2@OXFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@STEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsWYCEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@SHWEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–4vsSTOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| LEY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 |
| EXE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MNF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| REA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ROT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| STO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LCN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 9 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 League One | 37 | 89% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 League One | 33 | 73% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.1 |


















