Jeff Chabot
VfB StuttgartAge 286′5″207 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.92
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +10001 sportsbook5 min ago10% of 105% of 86 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +66001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +250001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–2@GALUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 4–2@B04BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 23L 2–3vsBMGBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20D 1–1vsATMUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@HSVBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 3–0@SLBUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–0@SCPBL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsDORBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@TSGBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 3–1vsVFKUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVWnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DOR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| TSG | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| B04 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HDH | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| M05 | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SCF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SGE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BMG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 27 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 31 | 87% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |


















