Jeciel Cedeno
Detroit City FCAge 265′8″139 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 81%
- 13 of 16
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jeciel Cedeno right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202616 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 24D 0–0@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 1–0vsBRMUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 0–0vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–1@SACUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsHFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@LOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 1–0vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 0–0vsLOUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–1vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOU | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| PIT | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CHS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| HFD | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| TBR | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| COS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| RHI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| BRM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| INDY | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| MIA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 16 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 31 | 77% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 32 | 59% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.2 |












