Jean-Victor Makengo
LorientAge 285′10″163 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jean-Victor Makengo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2631 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 0–2vsBREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 0–0@ANGL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 1–0vsMONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsPARL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@MNSL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsTOUL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 1–0@RCLL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2vsTRYL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@NICEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 0–2vsHACL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HACnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| PAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ANG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| BRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| METZ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MON | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| NICE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| RCL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CLE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| LYON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 31 | 74% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 18 | 44% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.5 |














