Jean-Philippe Mateta
Crystal PalaceAge 296′4″192 lb
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 80%
- 4 of 5
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
42 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3801 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +3801 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −6501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −2051 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +2751 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +6001 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +45001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2644 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.32 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.8 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 |
| SHo3.5 | 1.6 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 4 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo1.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@TOTPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 0–2vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 22D 2–2@BESUEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 18L 0–5@BHAPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 0–2@EVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 27W 1–0vsRAYUECL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| May 24L 1–2vsARSPL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (missed) |
| May 17D 2–2@BREPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 13L 0–3@MNCPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10D 2–2vsEVEPL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVE | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NEW | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ARS | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| BRE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| FUL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 32 | 78% | 0.38 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 12 | 75% | 0.17 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 37 | 89% | 0.38 | 0.05 | 1.9 | 0.8 |















