Jay Robinson
SouthamptonAge 195′9″141 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 75%
- 6 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.25
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
2Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2626 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–2@BOLSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28L 1–4vsNAPSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23L 2–3@TORSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 19W 4–0vsCAGSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 18W 2–1vsSASSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 2–3@LECSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 6D 1–1@PARSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 1–4@INTSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 14W 3–0vsBLKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 25D 1–1@POREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 |
SA Serie A · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNEnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BIR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEI | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MIL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| POR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| ARS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AVL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CAG | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 26 | 27% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |


















