Javier Ruiz
NecaxaAge 225′8″132 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 77%
- 10 of 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.23
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2503 sportsbooks8 min ago0% of 1013% of 70 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +17003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 23D 1–1vsJUALMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20L 0–1@GDLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16L 0–2vsATSLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11D 3–3@PACLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 27L 2–4vsAMELMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 1–3@ASLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 1–1@UANLLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28L 1–3vsCAZLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 17L 1–2vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
MLS MLS · LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIJnext | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| ARGJ | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BAN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CTR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
| RAC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| RIV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| TIG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1 |
| ALDO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BEL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CABJ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CAZ | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| DYJ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 77% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2026 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 29 | 93% | 0.1 | 0.21 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 12 | 58% | 0.42 | 0.08 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 15 | 53% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |





















