Javi Rodríguez
Celta VigoAge 235′10″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 0.6
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Javi Rodríguez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@RAYLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 0–0vsBETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 2–1@CELUEL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsALALL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 15L 1–2vsJUVUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 16L 0–1@OMONUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 3D 0–0@RSOLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 0–2vsATHLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 27L 1–2vsOSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALA | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| BET | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| VAL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| ATH | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| ESP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GET | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GIR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MLL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OSA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RMA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 33 | 85% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 36 | 72% | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.3 | 0.1 |


















