Jared Timmer
Sacramento Republic FCAge 296′0″172 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 96%
- 22 of 23
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 0.70
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jared Timmer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@ELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3D 1–1@TULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30W 3–2vsLVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 3–2@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 0–0vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELPnext | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LVL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| OCSC | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.6 | 0 |
| SAFC | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| TUL | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OAK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| PHX | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| COS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MTB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NMU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CHS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| RHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 96% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 19 | 100% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 35 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.3 | 0.1 |












