Japhet Tanganga
Sheffield UnitedAge 276′0″168 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
2Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.1 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3W 3–2@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 30W 1–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 1–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 2–3@POREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 1–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 0–1vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 8W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 1–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NOR | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| DER | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| PNE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| POR | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| STK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BLK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| HUL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MID | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| OXF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 42 | 100% | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 40 | 100% | 0.05 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
















