Janis Antiste
Rapid ViennaAge 246′0″163 lb
2025–26 · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 73%
- 19 of 26
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Janis Antiste right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 31 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10L 0–2vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 4L 1–3@LASAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 26W 1–0vsSLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 0–2vsHARAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 2–2@HARAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 12D 1–1@VIEAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 5L 0–2vsSTGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 22W 4–2vsLASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15W 1–0@SLZAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8W 1–0vsSLZAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UECL Conference League · AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAnext | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| LAS | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| HAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SLZ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| STG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| VIE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BWL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| SJR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| WST | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| BAR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BSC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CES | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 71% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 64% | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 13 | 62% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 26 | 73% | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 12 | 75% | 0.42 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 |












