Jan Schöppner
1. FC Heidenheim 1846Age 276′3″172 lb
2025–26 · Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 94%
- 29 of 31
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.1
- SH
- 0.8
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jan Schöppner right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 31 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16L 0–2vsM05BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10W 3–1@KOEBL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| May 2D 3–3@MUNBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 2–0vsSTPBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 19L 1–2@SCFBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11W 3–1vsFCUBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 3–3vsB04BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 0–1@SGEBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7L 2–4vsTSGBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 0–2@SVWBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FCA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| M05 | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SCF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| SGE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| STP | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SVW | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TSG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| VFB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 100% | 0 | 0.19 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away | 15 | 87% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 18 | 94% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 31 | 94% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 33 | 97% | 0.12 | 0.09 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 8 | 13% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |













