Jan-Luca Schuler
Hertha BerlinAge 276′3″190 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 13%
- 1 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.13
- SOT
- 0.63
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2003 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 1018% of 55 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0@FCKBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsDSCBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 0–0@KSVBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsSGFBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsFCMBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 5–3@EBSBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 4–1vsHDHBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 7W 1–0@BOCBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10W 2–1vsSGFBL2 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3L 0–1@FCMBL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| F95 | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| FCK | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| FCM | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SGF | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| BOC | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| FCN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KSC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| KSV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SCP | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| DSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ELV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 7 | 14% | 0 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 13% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 56% | 0.3 | 0.04 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 20 | 35% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |














