Jamie McGrath
HibernianAge 305′9″157 lb
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.57
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.24 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.12 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 28D 1–1@STMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 1–2vsFALKSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 1–2@STJSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 3L 1–3vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30W 2–1@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 2 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 2–1@RANSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16L 0–1vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| May 3L 1–2vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26L 1–2vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABEnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 8 | 63% | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| CEL | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STM | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| KIL | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| MOT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| FALK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| RAN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 34 | 88% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 20 | 95% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 |












