James Tavernier
RangersAge 356′0″163 lb
2025–26 · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 74%
- 25 of 34
- G
- 0.24
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for James Tavernier right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 41 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10L 1–3@CELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 4L 1–2@HOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 26L 2–3vsMOTSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 12W 6–3@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4W 4–2vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 21W 4–1vsABESPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Mar 15W 1–0@STMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 22D 2–2@LIVSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Feb 15W 4–2vsHOMSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 11D 1–1@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STMnext | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| MOT | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| ABE | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| KIL | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| DUN | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| HIBS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| FALK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 75% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 21 | 81% | 0.14 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 19 | 68% | 0.26 | 0.16 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 11 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 34 | 74% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 28 | 89% | 0.14 | 0.25 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 12 | 83% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.1 |












