James McGarry
Wellington PhoenixThis season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.17 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0@NEWALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsCCMALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 2–1vsMBVALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Apr 18L 2–3vsMBCALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 10D 2–2@CCMALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 2D 0–0vsSYDALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 21L 1–2vsWELALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 3 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Mar 13D 2–2vsWSWALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 28D 1–1vsPERALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 5 | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 14D 1–1@MBVALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUCnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CCM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MBC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MBV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| WEL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0 |
| ADL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| HOM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| WSW | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ARI | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 24 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Greek Super League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




