James Justin
Leicester CityAge 286′0″174 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
2Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@BOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25D 0–0@SUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18D 1–1vsMANPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 1–2@ARSPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20D 0–0vsCRYPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 14W 4–1vsNEWPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 1–1@BHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30D 1–1vsBREPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22W 1–0@NFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 0–3@WHUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHA | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| CHE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| CRY | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| NEW | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| WHU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| BOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NFO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 29 | 72% | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 36 | 94% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.2 |













