Jakob Romsaas
Royal Charleroi SCAge 226′2″179 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.2
- A
- 0.3
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2203 sportsbooks6 min ago20% of 1010% of 70 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 5–2vsRLLBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24L 0–3@ANTBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 1–0@STLBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 3–2vsCBKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 13W 1–0@ZULBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5L 2–3vsUSGBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 29W 3–1@KVKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22W 2–0vsKVMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16W 1–0@LOMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 3–1vsOHLBEL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KVCWnext | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ANT | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
| STL | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| GENK | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| OHL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CBK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| KFUM | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| KVM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| RLL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| USG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AND | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BODO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 37 | 43% | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 8 | 63% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 15 | 60% | 0.13 | 0.27 | 1.7 | 0.8 |















