Jake Richards
Luton TownAge 19
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 50%
- 7 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.71
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.14 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1@HUDEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0@PETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 3–1vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsLEIEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 2–1vsBAREL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@MKDEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@WYCEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsBRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 10L 1–2@STEEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsLEYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HUD | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BLP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DON | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MNF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WYC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRD | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRT | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NHT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Away | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 14 | 50% | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 League One | 27 | 59% | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 League One | 13 | 69% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |

















