Jairo Torres
FC JuárezAge 265′7″152 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.44
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jairo Torres right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2618 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 3–1vsQROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 1–2@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 4L 0–2vsPACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 0–4@TOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 1–2vsAMELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–6@MTYLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 31L 1–5vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 25L 0–1@GDLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 17L 0–1vsPUELMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 25W 2–1vsASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASLnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TOL | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.2 |
| AME | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| GDL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MTY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| PAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| PUE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1 |
| TIJ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| ATS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.7 |
| LEO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| MAZ | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| QRO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 18 | 67% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 31 | 94% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |















