Jaidon Anthony
BurnleyAge 266′0″
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.44
- SOT
- 0.44
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jaidon Anthony right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2637 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.05 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsNFOPL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@HULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@AVLPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 18W 3–0vsCHEPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@BOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsSUNPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30D 1–1@LEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 3–0vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24D 1–1vsWOLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
PL Premier League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| LEE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 |
| SUN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| AVL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| BOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 1 |
| LIV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| NFO | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 |
| TOT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 37 | 86% | 0.22 | 0.05 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 43 | 98% | 0.19 | 0.16 | 2.3 | 0.8 |













