Jadon Sancho
Aston VillaAge 265′11″168 lb
2025–26 · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 39%
- 9 of 23
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.4
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jadon Sancho right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 36 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0.2 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20W 3–0@SCFUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 15W 4–2vsLIVPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 7W 4–0vsNFOUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3L 1–2vsTOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 30L 0–1@NFOUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25L 0–1@FULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19W 4–3vsSUNPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 16W 4–0vsBOLUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 22W 2–0vsWHUPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 19W 2–0vsLILLUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFO | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BOU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FUL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| WHU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| WOL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 40% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 56% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 23 | 43% | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Premier League | 23 | 39% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 13 | 62% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 31 | 61% | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 |















