Jacob Wright
Norwich CityAge 215′10″141 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 46%
- 6 of 13
- G
- 0.15
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.23
- SOT
- 0.62
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jacob Wright right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.15 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 4–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31W 3–2vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 0–1vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@SWAEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20L 3–4vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 3–4@MIDEFL | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsBIREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–1@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| CHA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| DER | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| STK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SWA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 50% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 46% | 0.15 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 27 | 48% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 15 | 67% | 0 | 0.27 | 0.5 | 0.1 |














