Jacob Murrell
FalkirkAge 226′2″
This season · Scottish Premiership · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.9
- SOT
- 1.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jacob Murrell right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2718 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.28 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| SH | 3.2 up on the season | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 1–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsKILSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@STJSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 15W 2–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@DUNSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 2L 1–2vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@CELSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
SPL Scotland · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOMnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| CHI | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MIA | 5 | 0% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| RBNY | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| CIN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| NE | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| NYC | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ORL | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PHI | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| TOR | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ATL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NSH | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 56% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 44% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 8 | 63% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 7 | 29% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2026 MLS | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 MLS | 24 | 29% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024 MLS | 27 | 22% | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.4 |




















