Jacob Brown
ReadingThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 15%
- 2 of 13
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.77
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2001 sportsbook6 min ago30% of 1014% of 64 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 0–0@PLYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsBAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 1–0vsLEYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@WGAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 5–1@MKDEL1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 3D 1–1vsBRDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 2–2@WYCEL1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsNCOEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@CAMEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–1vsBLPEL1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OXFnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| PLY | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| SHU | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BLK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| COV | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| HUL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| PNE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 29% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 17% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 15% | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 15 | 33% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 League One | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 29 | 38% | 0.14 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.3 |




















