Jacob Ambæk
Brøndby IFAge 185′11″174 lb
This season · Danish Superliga · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.11
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jacob Ambæk right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsAGFDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23W 3–1@RANDEN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@OBKDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 5–2vsLBKDEN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsKBHDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 17W 3–2vsSONDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 2–0@ACHDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2W 1–0vsVIBDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 25D 1–1@AGFDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 21D 1–1vsKBHDEN | 1 | — | — | — | — |
DEN Denmark
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KBHnext | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AGF | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| RAN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| SON | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| VIB | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| FCN | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| OBK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| FRD | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4.5 | 2 |
| ACH | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LBK | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| SIF | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Danish Superliga | 9 | 44% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Danish Superliga | 27 | 81% | 0.27 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |







