Jack McGlynn
Stoke CityAge 236′0″161 lb
2026 · MLS · per match · 10 matches this season
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 89%
- 16 of 18
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.28
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jack McGlynn right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2728 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31W 2–0vsPNEEFL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24D 0–0vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 13L 2–3vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@BOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsSHUEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@WATEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 8D 1–1@CAREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 4–0vsCHAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATX | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| LAFC | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| RSL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.3 |
| VAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CHI | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CLB | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| DAL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| DC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| LA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MIA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NYC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.21 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 14 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 17 | 88% | 0.35 | 0.35 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 18 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.28 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Championship | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 26 | 100% | 0.23 | 0.23 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2024 MLS | 30 | 83% | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
























