Jack Armer
Burton AlbionAge 256′1″172 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.91
- SOT
- 0.36
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Jack Armer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@WYCEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@DONEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 1–3vsHUDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 1–0@PLYEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsMNFEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12L 0–3@OXFEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsCAMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 4–1vsWIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–2@NCOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@LEIEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNF | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| BOL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| HUD | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LCN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WGA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NHT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 11 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 League One | 35 | 89% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 League One | 38 | 87% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.2 | 0.1 |


















