Izan Merino
MálagaAge 206′0″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +9506 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 100% of 72 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +110003 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +300001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +3104 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 1013% of 72 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +20001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1951 sportsbook9 min ago20% of 1039% of 72 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2401 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +9001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 27W 3–0@SDACDR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 18L 2–5vsRSOLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 9D 1–1vsESPLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17L 1–3vsVILLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13D 1–1@CELLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 0–0vsLEVLL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30L 0–4@RMALL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 24D 1–1vsDEPLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 19L 0–2@ATMLL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Jun 20W 2–1@ALMLL2 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LL La Liga · CDR Copa del Rey · LL2 La Liga 2
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RACnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| RSG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BUR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CAD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| DEP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| EIB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| GRA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| HUE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LEV | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LPA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Copa del Rey | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 38 | 89% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 25 | 48% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.1 |


















