Issam Jebali
Gamba OsakaAge 346′0″183 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 77%
- 17 of 22
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 2.0
- 16 matches
- SOT
- 0.75
- 16 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Issam Jebali right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2722 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.1 | 2 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.18 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 2–2vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 21W 2–1@AVFJ1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2@SHIJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 9L 0–2@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsVISJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–2vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 0–2@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 2–2@VVNJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KYO | 5 | 40% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| SAN | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| AVF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.75 | 1 | 0 |
| OKA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SHO | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| VIS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| YOK | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| ALB | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| KAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| NAG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 4 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1 |
| Away | 12 | 58% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 |
| In losses | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 22 | 77% | 0.23 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2025 J1 League | 29 | 52% | 0.24 | 0.17 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024 J1 League | 17 | 18% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.4 |

















